Past Executives

Executive Members of the Canadian Society of Agronomy - 1954-2017
Year President President- Elect Eastern Directors Western Directors Secretary Treasurer Student Representative
2017-18 Helen Booker Jaswinder Singh David Hooker
Mumtaz Cheema
Sheri Strydhorst
Harpinder Randhawa
Douglas Cattani Gurcharn Brar
2016-17 Ali Navabi Helen Booker Caroline Halde David Hooker Bill Biligetu Douglas Cattani Yvonne Lawley Gurcharn Brar
2015-16 Tarlok Sahota Ali Navabi Caroline Halde Lily Tamburic Bill Biligetu Paula Halabicki Yvonne Lawley Laurel Perrott
2014-15 Brian Beres Tarlok Sahota Elroy Cober Lily Tamburic Alison Nelson Paula Halabicki Yvonne Lawley Rosalie Madden
2013-14 Derek Lynch Brian Beres Elroy Cober Tarlok Sahota Helen Booker Alison Nelson Yvonne Lawley Teketel Haile
2012-13 Gavin Humphreys Derek Lynch Tarlok Sahota Elroy Cober Yvonne Lawley Helen Booker Patricia Juskiw Vijay Bhosekar
2011-12 Malcolm Morrison Gavin Humphreys Jaswinder Singh Tarlok Sahota Perry Miller Yvonne Lawley Patricia Juskiw Michel McElroy
2010-11 Rigas Karamanos Malcolm Morrison Alek (Thin-Miew) Choo Jaswinder Singh Patricia Juskiw Perry Miller Balakrishnan Prithiviraj (Raj)
2009-10 Shabtai Bittman Rigas Karamanos Derek Lynch Alek (thin-Miew) Choo Yantai Gan Patricia Juskiw Balakrishnan Prithiviraj (Raj)
2008-09 Tom Bruulsema Shabtai Bittman Derek Lynch Philippe Seguin Yantai Gan Rigas Karamanos Gavin Humphreys
2007-08 Tom Bruulsema Shabtai Bittman Derek Lynch Philippe Seguin Yantai Gan Rigas Karamanos Gavin Humphreys
2006-07 Y. Papadopoulos Tom Bruulsema Derek Lynch Tiequan Zhang Yantai Gan Gavin Humphreys Shabtai Bittman
2005-06 Y. Papadopoulos Tom Bruulsema Valtcho Jeliazkov Tiequan Zhang Rigas Karamanos Gavin Humphreys Shabtai Bittman
2004-05 P. Jefferson Y. Papadopoulos Valtcho Jeliazkov Tom Bruulsema Rigas Karamanos Gavin Humphreys Shabtai Bittman
2003-04 P. Jefferson Y. Papadopoulos Bao-Luo Ma Tom Bruulsema B. Irvine G. Humphreys Shabtai Bittman
2002-03 L. Dwyer P. Jefferson Bao-Luo Ma Bill Deen Byron Irvine R. Pidskalny Shabtai Bittman
2001-02 L.Dwyer P. Jefferson Y. Papadopoulos Bill Deen M. Entz R. Pidskalny Shabtal Bittman
2000-01 C. Grant L. Dwyer J. Ivany Y. Papadopoulos P. Juskiw M. Entz G. Belanger
1999-2000 C. Grant L. Dwyer C. Swanton J. Ivany J. Moyer P. Juskiw G. Belanger
1998-99 D. Major C. Caldwell C. Swanton C. McLean J. Moyer D. Thompson G. Belanger
1997-98 D. Major C. Caldwell D. Mather C. Swanton A. Johnston J. Moyer G. Belanger
1996-97 D. Smith D. Major Y. Papadopoulos D. Mather C. Grant A. Johnston R. Martin
1995-96 D. Smith D. Major G. Hoekstra Y. Papadopoulos P. Jedel C. Grant R. Martin
1994-95 B. Coulman D. Smith F. Chalifour G. Hoekstra J. Clarke P. Jedel P. Jefferson
1993-94 B. Coulman D. Smith D. McKenzie F. Chalifour R. Smith J. Clarke P. Jefferson
1992-93 L. Bailey B. Coulman L. Kannenberg D. McKenzie P. Hucl R. Smith W. Legge
1991-92 L. Bailey B. Coulman D. Smith L. Kannenberg M. Entz P. Hucl D. Wentz
1990-91 R. Hamilton L. Bailey D. Falk D. Smith D. Major M. Entz D. Wentz
1989-90 R. Hamilton L. Bailey A. McElroy D. Falk N. Fairey D. Major B. Rossnagel
1988-89 A. Slinkard R. Hamilton J. Fraser A. McElroy D. Stout N. Fairey B. Rossnagel
1987-88 A. Slinkard R. Hamilton S. Bowley J. Fraser R. Scarth D. Stout B. Rossnagel
1986-87 N. Lawson A. Slinkard R. Hamilton S. Bowley B. Roth R. Scarth B. Coulman
1985-86 H. Austenson N. Lawson D. Walker R. Hamilton B. Rossnagel B. Roth R. Simons
1985-86 H. Austenson N. Lawson D. Walker R. Hamilton B. Rossnagel B. Roth R. Simons
1984-85 D. Hume H. Austenson D. Mellish D. Walker B. Rossnagel B. Roth B. Coulman
1983-84 J. Tsukamoto D. Hume B. Christie D. Mellish L. McLean B. Rossnagel B. Coulman
1982-83 F.W. Calder J. Tsukamoto J.E. Langille B. Christie N.A. Fairey L. McLean B. Coulman
1981-82 D.L. Bates F.W. Calder D.T. Tomes J.G. Langille R.I. Hamilton N.A. Fairey R.J. McLaughlin
1980-81 B.D. McKersie D.L. Bates C.B. Willis D.T. Tomes A.E. Slinkard R.I. Hamilton R.J. McLaughlin
1979-80 S. Freyman B.D. McKersie R. Michaud C.B. Willis -- A.E. Slinkard R.J. McLaughlin
1978-79 R.S. Fair S. Freyman D.A. Littlejohns R. Michaud M. Young S. Freyman W. Beversdorf
1977-78 A.A. Guitard R. Fair H.T. Kunelius D.A. Littlejohns K.E. Bowren M. Young W. Beversdorf
1976-77 B.R. Christie A.A. Guitard J.C. St. Pierre H.T. Kunelius K.G. Briggs K.E. Bowren H.D. Voldeng
1975-76 A.L. Henderson B.R. Christie W.B. Towill J.C. St. Pierre M.L. Kaufman K.G. Briggs H.D. Voldeng
1974-75 A.T.H. Gross A.L. Henderson H. Baenziger W.B. Towill H. McKenzie M.L. Kaufman H.D. Voldeng
1973-74 F.M. Gauthier A.T.H. Gross J.E. Winch H. Baenziger Z.P. Kondra H. McKenzie H.D. Voldeng
1972-73 N.F. Putnam F.M. Gauthier F.W. Calder J.E. Winch P.J. Kaltsikes Z.P. Kondra F.S. Warren
1971-72 J.S. Bubar N.F. Putnam W.R. Riley F.W. Calder D.S. McBean P.J. Kaltsikes F.S. Warren
1970-71 U.J. Pittman J.S. Bubar H. Gasser W.R. Riley S.G. Bonin D.S. McBean B.R. Christie
1969-70 W.R. Childers U.J. Pittman P.P. Lukosevicius H. Gasser E.C. Stacy S.G. Bonin B.R. Christ
1968-69 R.K. Downey W.R. Childers L.S. Donovan P.P. Lukosevicius P.H. Walker E.C. Stacey R. Loiselle
1967-68 W.E. Tossell R.K. Downey L. Lachance L.S. Donovan A.A. Guitard P.H. Walker R. Loiselle
1966-67 H.R. Klinck W.E. Tossell E. Reinbergs L. Lachance M.R. Kilcher A.A. Guitard L.P. Folkins
1965-66 L.H. Shebeski H.R. Klinck W.R. Childers E. Reinbergs D.P. Ormrod M.R. Kilcher L.P. Folkins
1964-65 W.J. White L.H. Shebeski L. Dessureaux W.R. Childers R.P. Knowles D.P. Ormrod W.E. Cordukes
1963-64 P. Gervais W.J. White W.W. Snow L. Dessureaux L.B. Siemans R.P. Knowles W.E. Cordukes
1962-63 A.D. McFadden P. Gervais F.S. Warren W.W. Snow E.A. Hurd L.B. Siemans R.O. Bibbey
1961-62 P.O. Ripley A.D. McFadden J.D.E. Sterling F.S. Warren R.K. Downey E.A. Hurd R.O. Bibbey
1960-61 H.J. Mather P.O. Ripley P. Gervais J.D.E. Sterling R.H. Turley R.K. Downey R.O. Bibbey
1959-60 D.N. Huntley H.J. Mather E.A. Grant P. Gervais P.H. Ford R.H. Turley R.O. Bibbey
1958-59 R.W. Peake D.N. Huntley F.M. Gauthier D.L. Parks J.S. Sexsmith L.H. Shebeski H.J. Mather
1957-58 H.A. Steppler R.W. Peake D.N. Huntley J.E. Chevrette T. Lawrence H. Legget H.R. Klinck
1956-57 R.E. McKenzie H.A. Steppler D.N. Huntley J.E. Chevrette M.F. Clarke R.W. Peake H.R. Klinck
1955-56 A.H. Martin R.E. McKenzie A. Auger R.A. Derick D.A. Brown A.D. McFadden H.R. Klinck
1954-55 M.N. Grant E.A. Lods J.E. Shuh A. Belzile J.B. Harrington L.H. Shebeski W.G. Corns